Wimbledon
ATP World Tour / Herreneinzel / 32stel-Finale
-
Fabio Fognini Casper Ruud (8)6-4 7-5 6-7 6-3Fognini gewinnt.
-
Borna Coric Frances Tiafoe (29)6-7 1-6 3-6Tiafoe gewinnt.
-
Botic Van De Zandschulp Ugo Humbert (16)6-7 1-6 3-6Humbert gewinnt.
-
Brandon Nakashima Jordan Thompson6-3 6-2 6-2Nakashima gewinnt.
-
Alexandre Muller Daniil Medvedev (5)7-6 6-7 4-6 5-7Medvedev gewinnt.
-
Carlos Alcaraz (3) Aleksandar Vukic7-6 6-2 6-2Alcaraz gewinnt.
-
Lorenzo Sonego Roberto Bautista Agut3-6 6-3 3-6 4-6Bautista Agut gewinnt.
-
Arthur Cazaux Alexander Bublik (23)4-6 6-7 4-6Bublik gewinnt.
-
Tommy Paul (12) Otto Virtanen (Q)4-6 6-3 5-7 7-5 6-4Paul gewinnt.
-
Miomir Kecmanovic Tallon Griekspoor (27)4-6 7-6 1-6 6-2 6-3Kecmanovic gewinnt.
-
Zhizhen Zhang (32) Jan-Lennard Struff7-5 3-6 6-7 6-7Struff gewinnt.
-
Jannik Sinner (1) Matteo Berrettini7-6 7-6 2-6 7-6Sinner gewinnt.
ATP World Tour / Herreneinzel / 64stel-Finale
-
Quentin Halys (Q) Christopher Eubanks6-4 6-4 6-2Halys gewinnt.
-
Aslan Karatsev Karen Khachanov (21)3-6 7-6 6-7 0-2Khachanov gewinnt.Zürckgezogen
-
Roman Safiullin Francisco Cerundolo (26)6-7 3-6 7-5 6-3 6-4Safiullin gewinnt.
-
Lucas Pouille (Q) Laslo Djere3-6 7-6 3-6 6-3 6-1Pouille gewinnt.
-
Emil Ruusuvuori Mackenzie McDonald7-6 4-6 5-7 7-6 6-3Ruusuvuori gewinnt.
-
Kei Nishikori Arthur Rinderknech7-5 4-6 7-6 3-6 2-6Rinderknech gewinnt.
-
David Goffin (LL) Tomas Machac6-3 6-3 4-6 1-6 6-7Machac gewinnt.
-
Daniel Evans Alejandro Tabilo (24)2-6 5-7 3-6Tabilo gewinnt.
-
Felix Auger-Aliassime (17) Thanasi Kokkinakis6-4 7-5 6-7 4-6 4-6Kokkinakis gewinnt.
WTA Tour / Dameneinzel / 64stel-Finale
-
Magdalena Frech Beatriz Haddad Maia (20)5-7 3-6Haddad Maia gewinnt.
-
Magda Linette Elina Svitolina (21)5-7 7-6 3-6Svitolina gewinnt.
-
Barbora Krejcikova (31) Veronika Kudermetova7-6 6-7 7-5Krejcikova gewinnt.
-
Camila Osorio Lauren Davis6-3 6-1Osorio gewinnt.
-
Maria Lourdes Carle Katie Volynets (Q)2-6 5-7Volynets gewinnt.
-
Viktorija Golubic Jule Niemeier2-6 1-6Niemeier gewinnt.
-
Danielle Collins (11) Clara Tauson6-3 7-6 0-0Collins gewinnt.
WTA Tour / Dameneinzel / 32stel-Finale
-
Anca Todoni (Q) Coco Gauff (2)2-6 1-6Gauff gewinnt.
-
Sonay Kartal (Q) Clara Burel6-3 5-7 6-3Kartal gewinnt.
-
Bianca Andreescu Linda Noskova (26)6-3 7-6Andreescu gewinnt.
-
Emma Raducanu (WC) Elise Mertens6-1 6-2Raducanu gewinnt.
-
Sloane Stephens Diana Shnaider1-6 1-6Shnaider gewinnt.
-
Arantxa Rus Maria Sakkari (9)5-7 3-6Sakkari gewinnt.
-
Naomi Osaka (WC) Emma Navarro (19)4-6 1-6Navarro gewinnt.
-
Lin Zhu Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (25)6-4 6-3Zhu gewinnt.
-
Donna Vekic Erika Andreeva (LL)6-2 6-3Vekic gewinnt.
-
Dayana Yastremska (28) Varvara Gracheva3-6 6-4 7-6Yastremska gewinnt.
-
Lulu Sun (Q) Yulia Starodubtseva (Q)4-6 6-3 6-2Sun gewinnt.
-
Jasmine Paolini (7) Greet Minnen7-6 6-2Paolini gewinnt.
ATP World Tour / Herrendoppel / 32stel-Finale
-
Jaume Munar Pedro Martinez Dusan Lajovic Sumit Nagal6-2 6-2Munar und Martinez gewonnen.
-
Simone Bolelli (5) Andrea Vavassori (5) Harri Heliovaara Henry Patten3-6 4-6Heliovaara und Patten gewonnen.
-
Fernando Romboli Luciano Darderi Kevin Krawietz (8) Tim Puetz (8)4-6 2-6Krawietz und Puetz gewonnen.
-
Hendrik Jebens Constantin Frantzén Cristian Rodriguez Pavel Kotov7-6 7-6Jebens und Frantzén gewonnen.
-
Sander Arends (AL) Robin Haase (AL) Matthew Ebden (2) Rohan Bopanna (2)5-7 4-5Ebden und Bopanna gewonnen.
-
Jacob Fearnley (WC) Jack Pinnington Jones (WC) Rafael Matos Marcelo Melo4-6 6-7Matos und Melo gewonnen.
-
Francisco Cabral Nicolas Barrientos Ivan Dodig (10) Austin Krajicek (10)7-6 7-6Cabral und Barrientos gewonnen.
-
Jackson Withrow (12) Nathaniel Lammons (12) Marcos Giron Alex Michelsen6-3 6-2Withrow und Lammons gewonnen.
WTA Tour / Damendoppel / 32stel-Finale
-
Shuai Zhang Miyu Kato Angelica Moratelli Nadia Podoroska6-2 7-6Zhang und Kato gewonnen.
-
Oksana Kalashnikova Elina Avanesyan Marie Bouzkova (10) Sara Sorribes Tormo (10)3-6 7-6 2-6Bouzkova und Sorribes Tormo gewonnen.
-
Liudmila Samsonova Camilla Rosatello Ingrid Neel (16) Ulrikke Eikeri (16)3-6 7-6 3-6Neel und Eikeri gewonnen.
-
Xinyu Jiang Hanyu Guo Ena Shibahara Leylah Fernandez6-2 6-7 3-6Shibahara und Fernandez gewonnen.
-
Saisai Zheng Xinyu Wang Kristina Mladenovic Caroline Garcia2-6 4-6Mladenovic und Garcia gewonnen.
-
Anastasia Potapova Mirra Andreeva Erin Routliffe (2) Gabriela Dabrowski (2)2-6 5-7Routliffe und Dabrowski gewonnen.
Cranbrook Tennis Classic
ATP Challenger Tour / Herreneinzel / Achtelfinale
-
Yunchaokete Bu (6) Learner Tien (WC)6-0 5-7 0-6Tien gewinnt.
-
Ethan Quinn Philip Sekulic6-3 5-7 6-7Sekulic gewinnt.
-
J.J. Wolf (1) Yuta Shimizu6-1 6-4Wolf gewinnt.
-
Stefan Kozlov (Q) Tung-lin Wu5-7 6-3 4-0Kozlov gewinnt.Zürckgezogen
ATP Challenger Tour / Herrendoppel / Achtelfinale
-
Benjamin Sigouin (3) Mac Kiger (3) Antoine Bellier Ryan Peniston6-7 6-3 3-10Bellier und Peniston gewonnen.
-
Ryan Seggerman (1) Patrik Trhac (1) Nicolas Mejia Andres Urrea7-5 3-6 10-4Seggerman und Trhac gewonnen.
-
Ozan Baris (WC) Nishesh Basavareddy (WC) Finn Reynolds Kody Pearson0-6 6-1 10-5Baris und Basavareddy gewonnen.
-
Hiroki Moriya Ryuki Matsuda Hans Hach Verdugo (4) Mitchell Krueger (4)4-6 6-2 10-5Moriya und Matsuda gewonnen.
-
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski Alex Lawson Tristan Boyer (PR) Dennis Novikov (PR)6-4 5-7 10-12Boyer und Novikov gewonnen.
-
Andres Martin (WC) Owen Demuth (WC) Gijs Brouwer Tristan Schoolkate6-7 1-6Brouwer und Schoolkate gewonnen.
Internationaux de Tennis de Troyes
ATP Challenger Tour / Herreneinzel / Sechzehntelfinale
-
Nicolas Alvarez Varona (PR) Alvaro Guillen Meza (4)4-6 6-2 6-3Alvarez Varona gewinnt.
-
Lilian Marmousez (WC) Sandro Kopp6-4 6-2Marmousez gewinnt.
-
Timofey Skatov (3) Mika Brunold (Q)6-1 6-7 6-3Skatov gewinnt.
-
Lorenzo Giustino Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (Q)6-2 6-1Giustino gewinnt.
-
Maxence Rivet (WC) Mathys Erhard6-3 2-6 2-6Erhard gewinnt.
-
Neil Oberleitner (Q) Carlos Lopez Montagud7-5 6-3Oberleitner gewinnt.
-
Marco Trungelliti (1) Khumoyun Sultanov6-3 6-7 2-6Sultanov gewinnt.
-
Vilius Gaubas (5) Abel Hernandez-Aguila (WC)6-2 6-3Gaubas gewinnt.
ATP Challenger Tour / Herrendoppel / Achtelfinale
-
Denis Istomin Evgeny Karlovskiy Maxence Beauge (AL) Lucas Bouquet (AL)4-6 6-2 10-8Istomin und Karlovskiy gewonnen.
-
Luca Castelnuovo Vadym Ursu Michael Geerts Sebastian Fanselow7-6 2-6 7-10Geerts und Fanselow gewonnen.
-
Marat Sharipov Courtney John Lock Damien Wenger (3) Corentin Denolly (3)7-6 6-4Sharipov und John Lock gewonnen.
-
Luca Sanchez (4) Gabriel Debru (4) Anthony Genov Bruno Pujol Navarro2-6 7-5 10-12Genov und Pujol Navarro gewonnen.
Modena Challenger
ATP Challenger Tour / Herreneinzel / Achtelfinale
-
Juan Pablo Varillas (7) Marco Cecchinato (Q)6-4 7-6Varillas gewinnt.
-
Oriol Roca-Batalla (8) Enrico Dalla Valle6-3 1-6 6-1Roca-Batalla gewinnt.
-
Gonzalo Bueno Andrea Collarini5-7 3-6Collarini gewinnt.
-
Gabriele Piraino (WC) Andrea Pellegrino (5)4-6 5-7Pellegrino gewinnt.
-
Marcello Serafini (LL) Federico Agustin Gomez6-7 6-3 7-5Serafini gewinnt.
-
Federico Arnaboldi (WC) Titouan Droguet (3)6-2 6-7 6-3Arnaboldi gewinnt.
-
Chun-Hsin Tseng (9) Jacopo Berrettini (WC)6-2 6-0Tseng gewinnt.
-
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (1) Stefano Travaglia6-3 7-6Ramos-Vinolas gewinnt.
ATP Challenger Tour / Herrendoppel / Achtelfinale
-
Jonathan Eysseric (4) George Goldhoff (4) Thomas Fancutt Rubin Statham7-6 6-3Eysseric und Goldhoff gewonnen.
-
Ivan Sabanov Matej Sabanov Alessandro Giannessi Luca Margaroli6-3 6-2Sabanov und Sabanov gewonnen.
-
Oriol Roca-Batalla Luis David Martinez Andre Begemann (2) Patrik Niklas-Salminen (2)6-7 6-7Begemann und Niklas-Salminen gewonnen.
-
Marcello Serafini Francesco Forti Mick Veldheer (3) Filip Bergevi (3)1-6 6-3 3-10Veldheer und Bergevi gewonnen.
-
Andrea Pellegrino Giovanni Oradini Federico Agustin Gomez Andrea CollariniPellegrino und Oradini gewonnen.Kampflos
Tennis Open Karlsruhe
ATP Challenger Tour / Herreneinzel / Sechzehntelfinale
-
Michael Vrbensky Nicola Kuhn (WC)6-1 3-6 6-4Vrbensky gewinnt.
-
Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Alexey Zakharov (Q)6-7 6-7Zakharov gewinnt.
-
Denis Yevseyev (5) Abdullah Shelbayh2-6 3-6Shelbayh gewinnt.
-
Max Hans Rehberg (Q) Benjamin Hassan (4)1-6 4-6Hassan gewinnt.
-
Daniel Masur Alibek Kachmazov3-6 6-4 7-5Masur gewinnt.
ATP Challenger Tour / Herreneinzel / Achtelfinale
-
Rudolf Molleker Evan Furness (PR)6-4 6-2Molleker gewinnt.